Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sunday, September 08 | vs. COUGAR PALOOZA (Community event for kids) # | Event for youngsters to meet and greet Cougar athletes and play games -- 1-5 p.m. @ Cougar Palace and outtside | 1:00 PM MDT |
|
|
October | |||||
Friday, October 11 | at Ft. Collins Jamboree # | @ Ft., Collins, Colorado | TBA |
|
|
Saturday, October 12 | at Ft. Collins Jamboree # | @ Ft., Collins, Colorado | TBA |
|
|
Sunday, October 27 | at Chadron State College (Scrimmage) # | @ Chadron, Nebraska | 11:00 AM MDT |
|
|
November | |||||
Friday, November 01 | at Western Wyoming Community College | L, 96-75 | Final | ||
Saturday, November 02 | vs. Central Wyoming College @ Rock Springs, Wyoming | Western Wyoming Classic | W, 100-86 | Final | |
Tuesday, November 05 | at Sheridan College * | @ Sheridan, Wyoming | W, 84-73 | Final | |
Friday, November 08 | vs. College of Southern Idaho @ Bruin Arena | @ Salt Lake, Utah | L, 60-57 | Final | |
Saturday, November 09 | at Salt Lake Community College | @ Salt Lake, Utah | L, 101-92 | Final | |
Tuesday, November 12 | vs. Laramie County Community College * | @ Cougar Palace | W, 103-92 | Final | |
Saturday, November 16 | vs. Western Wyoming Community College | W, 90-83 | Final | ||
Tuesday, November 19 | vs. Casper College * | L, 88-86 | Final | ||
Friday, November 22 | vs. Williston State College | L, 94-82 | Final | ||
Saturday, November 23 | vs. Rexburg United | @ Cougar Palace | W, 97-79 | Final | |
Friday, November 29 | vs. Rainy River Community College | @ Cougar Palace | W, 101-87 | Final | |
Saturday, November 30 | vs. Minnesota Prep | @ Cougar Palace | W, 123-96 | Final | |
December | |||||
Tuesday, December 03 | vs. Sheridan College * | W, 105-94 | Final | ||
Monday, December 09 | vs. Eastern Wyoming College * | @ Cougar Palace | W, 82-69 | Final | |
January | |||||
Saturday, January 04 | at Laramie County Community College * | Golden Eagle New Year's Shootout @ Cheyenne, Wyoming | W, 93-56 | Final | |
Friday, January 10 | at Northeastern Junior College * ^ | L, 105-102 | Final | ||
Tuesday, January 14 | vs. McCook Community College * ^ | @ Cougar Palace | W, 99-90 | Final | |
Saturday, January 18 | at North Platte Community College * ^ | @ North Platte, Nebraska | L, 101-98 | Final | |
Tuesday, January 21 | vs. Lamar Community College * ^ | W, 101-80 | Final | ||
Tuesday, January 28 | vs. Trinidad State Junior College * ^ | @ Cougar Palace | W, 90-89 | Final | |
Friday, January 31 | vs. Otero Junior College * ^ | @ Cougar Palace | W, 99-80 | Final | |
February | |||||
Monday, February 03 | at Casper College * | Weather-Snowed In-Roads Closed | Cancelled |
|
|
Tuesday, February 04 | vs. North Platte Community College * ^ | @ Cougar Palace | W, 76-72 | Final | |
Friday, February 07 | at McCook Community College * ^ | @ McCook, Nebraska | W, 95-92 | Final | |
Monday, February 10 | at Eastern Wyoming College * | @ Torringtom, Wy0. | L, 85-74 | Final | |
Thursday, February 13 | vs. Northeastern Junior College * ^ | L, 97-77 | Final | ||
Friday, February 14 | at Lamar Community College * ^ | L, 100-98 | Final | ||
Tuesday, February 18 | at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ | @ Trinidad, Colorado | W, 98-86 | Final | |
Friday, February 21 | at Otero Junior College * ^ | @ La Junta, Colorado | L, 109-101 | Final | |
Saturday, February 29 | vs. Trinidad State Junior College % | Region IX Tourney First Round @ Cougar Palace | W, 90-82 | Final | |
March | |||||
Thursday, March 05 | vs. Casper College % @ Bank of Colorado Event Center | W, 112-108 | Final - OT | ||
Friday, March 06 | at Northeastern Junior College % | L, 94-84 | Final |